Thursday, October 11, 2007

greetings

dear all,

SELAMAT HARI LEBARAN
SALAM AIDILFITRI
MAAF ZAHIR DAN BATIN

semoga kita semua diberkati dan dirahmati di bulan yang mulia ini. if i have offended you in one way or another, i am truly sorry. i am only human. God bless you all. have a happy raya, let this season of giving and forgiving be a happy and joyous occasion but let us not forget the needy ones and those who have left us. al-fatihah. to those who's gonna have a long journey, drive safely. don't be a statistic. people, eat healthily cautiously. be merry. dress prettily. let's sit in front of the tv and gain a few kgs. =) happy holidays y'all.

regards,
izyan darling

2 comments:

~Sis~ said...

hehe..buat apa dress prettily if you just wanna sit in front of the tv? pakai kaftan je dahhh...hahaha

Izyan Darling said...

harusla look pretty and gojaz ok! tapi kejap je la. and then it'll all be back to good ol comfy kaftan. heheheh..